MENU
  • Respect
  • Resilience
  • Pride
  • Teamwork
  • Aspire
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Dawn Baker - HERA Academy Trust CEO and Executive Head Teacher

Karen Riches - Head of School and Safeguarding Lead

Andy Chambers - Deputy Head of School, Safeguarding, Assessment/Pupil Premium,

Science and MFL Lead

 

Teaching Team

Rebecca Black - Year 1 Teacher

Angela Flint - Reception Teacher, DT and Environment Lead

Alison Gilligan - Year 6 Teacher

Clare Houghton - SENCo and Inclusion Manager, Safeguarding

Anne Lees - MFL Teacher

Cherilyn Long - Teacher, Art Lead

Jacqui Mach - Year 5 Teacher

Tania Nasrin - Year 3 Teacher, RE/Collective Worship Lead

Sue Powell - Year 3 Teacher

Carrie Rollinson - Year 4 Teacher, PE/Sports Lead

Emma Savill - Year 2 Teacher, Music Lead, School Council/Pupil Voice

Benjamin Sharp - Year 6 Teacher, Upper KS2 Phase Leader, KS2 English Lead

Daniel Shipley - Year 5 Teacher, History and Geography Lead

Peter Sills - KS2 Music Teacher

Ben Speller - Year 4 Teacher, Lower KS2 Phase Leader, Maths Lead

Kathy Street - Reception Leader, Phonics/Curriculum/Learning Behaviours Lead

Lauren Tyler - Year 6 Teacher, SMSC and PSHE Lead, School Council/Pupil Voice

Debbie Wallace - Year 3 Teacher, Computing and G&T Lead

Gill Wishart - Year 1 Teacher, EAL Lead

Helen Wolstencroft - Year 2 Teacher, KS1 Phase Leader, EYFS/KS1 English Lead

 

Learning Support Team

Michelle Bayley

Sharon Boughen

Eliana Bowen Viv Brown (MDA)
Ann Broyd (MDA) Mary Clark
Hulya Onal (MDA) Wendy Cunningham (KS1 Lead LSA)
Natalie Harris (MDA) Clare Hawkins
Vicky Hughes (Lower KS2 Lead LSA) Catherine Clark (Reception Lead LSA)
Natalie Brown (MDA) Debbie Lyons (Upper KS2 Lead LSA)
Fleur Lyons (Deputy MDA Supervisor)

Indriani Biswas

Sam Sullivan (MDA) Sandra West

Tracey Webb (MDA Supervisor)

Paula Bridge (MDA)

Sarah Williams (Sports Coach)

Anna Hopkins (MDA)

Gemma Hooper (MDA) Gill Leslie (SEMH LSA)
Rose Storey (SEMH LSA) Hayley Savage (MDA)
Vicky Whiteway-Wilkinson (MDA) Emilia Palysiewicz

 

Office and Support Team

Sam Dale - School Business Manager

Jenny Playford - Finance and PA to LMT

Caroline Poole - Admin Assistant

Jenny Saveall - Admin Assistant

 

Julie Willmer - ICT Technician/Computing

 

Jade Harding - Sports Coach

Tina Lindsay - Sports Coach

 

Midday Assistant Team

Tracey Webb - MDA Supervisor

 MDAs:

Mona White Ebony Bacon
Vrushali Gangal Joanna Oluwatobi
Miho Mummery  
   
Inclusion Team  
Jo Kendall Family Support and Inclusion Co-ordinator
Jane Fieldson Counsellor


Site Team

Brian Sainsbury - Site Manager, MDA

Patrick Hudson - Assistant Site Manager
 

 

Top