Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Dawn Baker - Chief Executive Officer, HERA Primary Academy Trust
Karen Riches - Head of School and Safeguarding Lead
Andy Chambers - Deputy Head of School, Safeguarding, Assessment/Pupil Premium

Teaching Team

Rebecca Black - Year 1 Teacher, RE Lead
Rob Burdge - Year 4 Teacher, Computing and PE Lead
Jo Edmans – Year 1 Teacher, Art and Outdoor Learning Lead
Angela Flint - Reception Teacher, DT and Environment Lead
Alison Gilligan - Year 6 Teacher and G&T Lead
Angela Holden – Year 5 Teacher, Science, Maths (Shadow) and Eco Warrior Lead
Clare Houghton – SENCo, EAL Lead and Safeguarding
Vicky Hughes – Year 3 Teacher
Anne Lees - MFL Teacher
Louise Robertson - Year 6 Teacher, PSHE and SMSC Lead
Emma Savill - Year 2 Teacher, Music Lead
Benjamin Sharp - Year 6 Teacher, Upper KS2 Phase Leader, Curriculum Lead
Daniel Shipley - Year 5 Teacher, KS2 Humanities Lead, KS2 English (Shadow), Library
Peter Sills - KS2 Music Teacher
Ben Speller - Year 3 Teacher, Lower KS2 Phase Leader, Maths Lead
Kathy Street - EYFS Lead/Phonics/SMSC
Sophie Warrington – Year 4 Teacher, KS2 English (Shadow), Growth Mindset, Public Speaking Lead, Library, School Council
Gill Wishart - Year 1 Teacher, KS1 Humanities Lead
Helen Wolstencroft - Year 2 Teacher, KS1 Phase Leader, English Lead

Learning Support

Michelle Bayley
Indriani Biswas (MDA)
Eliana Bowen
Sharon Boughen
Paula Bridge (MDA)
Kaye Brinton (Upper KS2 Lead LSA)
Ann Broyd (MDA)
Natalie Brown (MDA)
Viv Brown (MDA)
Catherine Clark (Reception Lead LSA)
Mary Clark
Wendy Cunningham (KS1 Lead LSA)
Vrushali Gangal (MDA)
Natalie Harris (MDA)
Gemma Hooper (MDA)

Anna Hopkins
Clare Hawkins
Nelly Leleu (MDA)
Gill Leslie (SEMH LSA)
Debbie Lyons (Lower KS2 Lead LSA)
Fleur Lyons (Deputy MDA Supervisor)
Hulya Onal
Emilia Palysiewicz (MDA)
Hayley Savage (MDA)
Rose Storey (SEMH LSA)
Sam Sullivan (MDA)
Tracey Webb (MDA Supervisor)
Sandra West
Sarah Williams (Assistant Sports Coach)

 

Office and Support Team

Jenny Playford – Finance and PA to LMT
Caroline Poole – Admin Assistant
Jenny Saveall – Admin Assistant
Julie Willmer – ICT Technician/Computing
Fern Elder – Sports Coach

Midday Assistant Team

Tracey Webb – MDA Supervisor
Ebony Bacon
Miho Mummery
Joanna Oluwatobi
Mona White

Inclusion Team

Jo Kendall – Family Support and Inclusion Co-ordinator

Site Team

Brian Sainsbury – Site Manager, MDA